Honey Rose Mallu Aunty | Beautiful Malayalam Actress HoneyRose

By SMB Sep 12, 2023 #Mallu Aunty
Honey Rose Mallu Aunty HoneyRose Malayalam Actress ShareMeBookHoney Rose Mallu Aunty HoneyRose Malayalam Actress ShareMeBook

Honey Rose Mallu Aunty HoneyRose Malayalam Actress ShareMeBook

Actress | Model | Upcoming Projects: Rachel | Fan Network/Account
Kerala, Bharat / India

Honey Rose Varghese is an Indian actress who mainly appears in Malayalam films. She has also appeared in a few Tamil, Kannada and Telugu films.

She made her acting debut with the 2005 Malayalam film Boyy Friennd. Her breakthrough role came in 2012 with Trivandrum Lodge.

 

Honey Rose Mallu Aunty HoneyRose Malayalam Actress ShareMeBook
Honey Rose Mallu Aunty HoneyRose Malayalam Actress ShareMeBook

Born: September 5, 1991 (age 32 years), Moolamattom, Bharat / India

Parents: Rosily, Varkey

Education: St. Xavier’s College, Sacred Heart English Medium Higher Secondary School

Other names: Dhwani, Ponnu

Education Bachelor of Arts
Alma mater St. Xavier’s College for Women, Aluva
Occupation Actor
Years active 2005 – present

 

Honey Rose Mallu Aunty HoneyRose Malayalam Actress ShareMeBook

Poorna | Actress Poorna Shamna Kasim Malayam Actor Mallu Aunty

 

Image Honey Rose Mallu Aunty

Early life of Honey Rose :

Honey Rose Varghese was born in Kerala at Moolamattom in a Syro-Malabar Catholic family. She was educated at S.H.E.M High School, Moolamattom. She holds a Bachelor of Arts degree in Communicative English from the St. Xavier’s College for Women, Aluva.

Honey Rose Mallu Aunty HoneyRose Malayalam Actress ShareMeBook

 

Television
Flowers Oru Kodi (2022) as Participant
Comedy Festival as Judge
Thakarppan Comedy as Mentor

 

Roja Selvamani | RK Roja Actress Politician, Telugu Aunty

Honey Rose Mallu Aunty HoneyRose Malayalam Actress ShareMeBook

 

 

Image Honey Rose Mallu Aunty
Honey Rose Mallu Aunty

SunnyLeone | Beautiful Actress Sunny Leone

Honey Rose #MalluAunty #HoneyRose Malayalam Actress #ShareMeBook

 

 

 

 

Pavitra Lokesh Naresh | పవిత్రా లోకేష్ నరేశ్‌ను ముద్దుగా అలా పిలుస్తుందా?

 

List of films and roles of Ms. Honey Rose Mallu Aunty Malayalam Actress

 

Year Title Role Language Notes
2005 Boyy Friennd Julie Malayalam
2007 Mudhal Kanave Jennifer Tamil
2008 Aalayam Navya Telugu
Sound of Boot Meera Nambiar Malayalam
2009 Ajantha Ajantha Kannada
2010 Nanjangud Nanjunda Parvathi Kannada Credited as Hamsini
2011 Singam Puli Gayatri Tamil
Uppukandam Brothers: Back in Action Sreelakshmi Malayalam
Mallukattu Amudha Tamil
2012 Ajantha Ajantha Malayalam
Trivandrum Lodge Dhwani Nambiar Credited as Dhwani
2013 Hotel California Swapna Joseph
Thank You Remya
5 Sundarikal Nancy (Segment – Aami)
Buddy Sara Special appearance
Daivathinte Swantham Cleetus Lakshmi Malayalam
2014 Kantharvan Meena Tamil [24]
Ring Master Diana / Sarasamma Malayalam
1 by Two Dr. Prema
Ee Varsham Sakshiga Telugu
2015 You Too Brutus Shirley Malayalam
Sir C. P. Alice
Kumbasaram Meera
Kanal Anna
My God Dr. Arathi Bhattathiripadu
2017 Avarude Raavukal Shivani
Chunkzz Riya Pappachan/ Pinky
2018 Chalakkudykkaran Changathy Kavitha
2019 Ittymaani: Made in China Jessy Pothen
2020 Big Brother Vandhana
2022 Aquarium Sister Elcita Saina Play film
Pattaampoochi Vijayalakshmi Tamil
Monster Rebecca / Bhamini Anil Chandra / Christina Luther / Raziya Fatima / Rakhi Takur Malayalam
2023 Veera Simha Reddy Meenakshi Veera Simha Reddy Telugu
Pookkaalam Herself Malayalam Special appearance
TBA Rachel Rachel Hindi
Malayalam
Telugu
Tamil
Kannada

 

 

 

Viskrutha Sucindra | Kannada Aunty PavitraLokesh

 

 

 

 

Image Honey Rose Mallu Aunty

 

 

Career of Malayalam Actress Honey Rose:

Starting her career at age 14 in 2005, Honey Rose acted in the Malayalam film Boyy Friennd directed by Vinayan.

She played the role of Manikuttan’s friend.

In 2007, she accepted her first non-Malayalam project, her first Tamil film the romantic drama Mudhal Kanave.

She acted in Muthyala Subbiah’s 50th film Aalayam (2008), which was her Telugu debut.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Poorna | Actress Poorna Shamna Kasim Malayam Actor Mallu Aunty

Her comeback character is that of ‘Dhwani Nambiar’ in Trivandrum Lodge, it gave her a breakthrough in her career. She decided to change her screen name to Dhwani after that film, but reverted to Honey Rose in Anju Sundarikal.

In 2011 Rose had completed one Tamil project, Mallukattu which she signed in 2009 and a Malayalam film, Pithavinum Puthranum Parishudhatmavinum, but the latter is on hold. She plays a nun called Sister Elsita in director Deepesh’s Pithavinum Puthranum Parisudhalmavinum.

She also acted with Jayasurya in Hotel California and in Thank You as Jayasurya’s wife, with Fahadh in the 5 Sundarikal featurette called Aami and Daivathinte Swantham Cleetus with Mammootty in which she plays a bold and strong Malayali woman.

 

 

Honey Rose returned to Tamil cinema after a gap of eight years with Pattaampoochi (2022), starring Sundar C. and Jai.

Then she acted in Monster directed by Vysakh starring Mohanlal and her performance in the film was well acclaimed.

In 2023, she appeared in the Telugu film Veera Simha Reddy starring Nandamuri Balakrishna, which marked her return to Telugu cinema after a gap of nine years.

Honey Rose Mallu Aunty

By SMB

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Sign In

Register

Reset Password

Please enter your username or email address, you will receive a link to create a new password via email.